Library

Welcome to the Library

2012 Elections Visualizer

The Uttarakhand Solidarity Network has prepared the following thematic map visualizer and data table for the upcoming 2012 state assembly elections. More data will be added for each constituency as the campaign proceeds.

Get Adobe Flash player

open map in new window

Election Commission Documents
The following documents are available from the chief electoral officer’s website:

Constituency Data Table
No. Constituency Parliamentary Constituency Reserved Status Surveyed Population (Census 2001) SC Proportion of Population  (Census 2001) ST Proportion of Population  (Census 2001) Extent (Election Commission of India)
1 Purola Tehri Garhwal SC 91,965 29.55% 0.78% 1-Mori Tehsil; 2-Purola Tehsil; PCs 39-Gandoli & 41-Gair (Banal) of 4-Rajgarhi KC of 3-Rajgarhi (Barkot) Tehsil.
2 Yamunotri Tehri Garhwal Open 90,593 25.57% 0.05% 5-Chinyalisaur Tehsil; KC 1-Barkot, PCs 40-Gulari, 42-Rajgarhi, 43-Chaptari, 44-Gangtari & 45-Nagangaon of 4-Rajgarhi KC of 3- Rajgarhi (Barkot) Tehsil; PCs 50-Kalyani, 51-Jineth, 52-Genwala (Bhandarsyun), 53-Kurmola, 54-Jhunga of 1-Dunda KC & Barkot NA of 4-Dunda Tehsil.
3 Gangotri Tehri Garhwal Open 112,455 15.23% 1.71% 6-Bhatwari Tehsil; PCs 46-Barethi, 47-Matli, 48-Nakuri (Barsali), 49-Beerpur (Dunda) of 1-Dunda KC & KC 2-Bhatwari (Dhanari) of 4-Dunda Tehsil.
4 Badrinath Garhwal Open 128,564 17.68% 6.75% 1-Joshimath Tehsil; KC Chamoli, 2A-Chamoli MB of 2-Chamoli Tehsil & 3-Pokhari Tehsil.
5 Tharali Garhwal SC 127,242 20.70% 0.83% 5-Tharali Tehsil; KC Nandprayag, Nandprayag NP & Forest Area of 2-Chamoli Tehsil.
6 Karanprayag Garhwal Open 114,553 16.12% 0.65% 4-Karnprayag Tehsil & 6-Gairsain Tehsil.
7 Kedarnath Garhwal Open 109,254 18.59% 0.10% 1-Ukhimath Tehsil & KC Chopta Jakhani of 2-Rudraprayag Tehsil.
8 Rudraprayag Garhwal Open 118,185 16.92% 0.06% KC Rudraprayag, Rudraprayag NP of 2-Rudraprayag Tehsil & Jakholi Tehsil.
9 Ghanshali Tehri Garhwal SC 108,692 17.75% 0.02% KC Chamiyala, PCs 4-Paukhal, 5-Pilkhi, 6-Thela, 7-Holta, 8- Muyalgaon, 9-Dhangi, 10-Maigadhar, 11-Akhori, 12-Dhaunikhal, 13-Pakh, 14-Kathur-Hindaw, 15-Chanji, 16-Pangriyana of Dangi KC & Bhilangna Range P-3 of 1-Ghanshali Tehsil.
10 Deoprayag Garhwal Open 91,918 16.91% 0.00% KCs Kirtinagar, Chandrabadni, Deoprayag NA, PCs 37- Lalathpatoun, 38-Lalurikhal, 39-Birakot, 40-Hindolakhal, 41-Aamni, 42-Mahar & 43-Bhatkot of Deoprayag KC of 2-Deoprayag Tehsil; PCs 180-Paurikhal, 181 Gaumukh, 182-Raurdhar & 183-Jagdhar of Jakhnidhar KC of Jakhnidhar Tehsil.
11 Narendranagar Garhwal Open 101,818 9.38% 0.06% 5-Narendranagar Tehsil; PCs 34-Kurn, 35-Baunth, 36-Bachelikhal, 44-Bharpur & 45-Dansara of Deoprayag KC of 2-Deoprayag Tehsil.
12 Pratapnagar Tehri Garhwal Open 98,100 14.49% 0.04% 3-Pratapnagar Tehsil; PCs 106-Bhaldiyana, 107-Kandikhal, 108- Kafal Pani, 109-Pali, 110-Sirain & 111-Padiyar Gaon of Udaypur KC of Tehri Tehsil; PCs 1-Mandar, 2-Devtadhar & 3- Chandreshwarsain of Dangi KC of Ghansali Tehsil.
13 Tehri Tehri Garhwal Open 105,831 10.77% 0.39% KC Chamba, Tehri Nagar Palika & Chamba NA of 4-Tehri Tehsil; PCs 173-Nandgaon, 174-Gadoliya, 175-Jakhnidhar-Koti, 176- Nawakot, 177-Khandogi, 178-Anjanisain & 179-Garakot of Jakhnidhar KC of 7-Jakhnidhar Tehsil.
14 Dhanolti Tehri Garhwal Open 98,388 17.61% 0.15% 6-Dhanolti Tehsil; PCs 95-Katkhet, 96-Laluri, 97-Bayargaon, 98- Maindkhal, 99-Lawani, 100-Kandarkhal, 101-Chham, 102-Bangiyal, 103-Kailar, 104-Kamand, 105-Thauldhar of Udaipur-KC & Tehri Range of 4-Tehri Tehsil.
15 Chakrata Tehri Garhwal ST 118,667 28.57% 61.62% 1-Chakrata Tehsil; 5-Kalsi Tehsil & 6-Tuni Tehsil.
16 Vikasnagar Tehri Garhwal Open 115,787 12.76% 8.50% PCs 1-Binhar East, 2-Binhar West, 3-Ambari, 4-Prithvipur, 5-Enfield Grant, 6-Dhakrani, 8-Fatehpur, 9-West Hopetown 2, 10-West Hopetown 1, 11-Kedarwala, 12-Rudrapur of Vikasnagar KC, 11- ABC-Vikasnagar NPP & Herverat Pur ‘Nagarpanchayat’ of 2- Vikasnagar Tehsil.
17 Sahaspur Tehri Garhwal Open 132,311 11.95% 7.67% KC Jhajra, PCs 7-Dharmawala, 13-Sorna, 24-Sahaspur & 25- Jassowala of Vikasnagar KC of 2-Vikasnagar Tehsil; PC 1-Arcedia Grant of Dehrakhas KC of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
18 Dharampur Hardwar Open 129,741 10.63% 0.10% PCs 2-Sewla Kalan, 3-Majra, 4-Bharunwala Grant, 5-Dehrakhas, 6- Ajabpur Kalan, 9-Kanwali of Dehrakhas KC, Clement Town Cantonment of Raipur KC, Ward Nos. 6, 7, 9, 10, 23, 28, 42, 43, 45 & 53 in Dehradun (M.Corp) of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
19 Raipur Tehri Garhwal Open 120,714 10.91% 0.54% PC 7-Aghoiwala of Dehrakhas KC, PCs 20-Gujrara Mansingh, 21- Danda Lakhaund, 22-Kandauli, 29-Dwara, 30-Raipur, 31-Mianwala of Raipur KC, Raipur (CT), Ward Nos. 13, 15, 20, 26, 29, 35, 36, 44 & 46 in Dehradun (M.Corp) of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
20 Rajpur Road Tehri Garhwal SC 135,476 16.50% 0.34% Ward Nos. 1-4,8,12,16,18,21,24,30,33,34,41,48,50,52, 56 & 60 in Dehradun (M.Corp) of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
21 Dehradun Cantt. Tehri Garhwal Open 138,659 7.55% 0.67% Ward Nos. 1, 2, 3 of Dehradun (CB), FRI and College Area, Ward Nos. 11, 14, 17, 25, 31, 37, 40, 47, 49, 51, 54, 55, 58 & 59 in Dehradun (M.Corp) of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
22 Mussoorie Tehri Garhwal Open 133,112 14.83% 0.53% PCs 8-Karanpur Khas, 10-Kaulagarh, 11-Jakhan, 12-Garhi, 13- Rikhauli, 14-Johri, 15-Kayarkuli Bhatta of Dehrakhas KC, PCs 16- Chamasari, 17-Silla, 18-Sarona, 19-Chalang of Raipur KC, Mussoorie Nagarpalika Parisad, Ward Nos. 4 to 7 in Dehradun (CB), Ward Nos. 5, 19, 22, 27, 32, 38, 39 & 57 in Dehradun (M.Corp) & Landhaur Cantonment Board of 3-Dehradun Tehsil.
23 Doiwala Hardwar Open 117,751 13.91% 0.43% PCs 23-Badripur, 24-Doodhli, 25-Nakraunda, 26-Badasi Grant, 27- Markham Grant I, 28-Markham Grant II & 32-Nathuvawala of Raipur KC of 3-Dehradun Tehsil; PCs 3-Majri
Grant, 5-Bhogpur, 6-Gadool, 7-Sungaon, 8-Barkot Maufi, 9-Ranipokhri Grant, 10-Ramnagar Danda, 11-Bhaniawala, 12-Sindhwal Gaon, 13-Jolly Grant of Rishikesh KC, Doiwala Nagarpanchayat, Ramgarh Range & Thano Forest Range of 4-Rishikesh Tehsil.
24 Rishikesh Hardwar Open 139,925 9.34% 2.03% PCs 1-Rishikesh, 2-Chhidderwala, 4-Raiwala of Rishikesh KC, Virbhadra (ITS), Pratitnagar (CT) – Ward No. 1 & Rishikesh Municipality of 4-Rishikesh Tehsil.
25 Hardwar Hardwar Open 130,365 16.07% 0.05% Ward Nos. 1 to 20 in Hardwar (MB) of 2-Hardwar Tehsil.
26 BHEL Ranipur Hardwar Open 133,121 18.06% 0.05% B.H.E.L Ranipur N.A.C, PCs 02-Ahmadpur Karach, 03-Jwalapur, 04-Bhadrabad, 09-Salempur Mahdod-I, 10-Salempur Mahdod-II, 11-Annekihetampur, 12-Aurangabad of Jwalapur KC, Ward Nos. 21 to 27, Gurukul Kangri (OG) – Ward No. 28 & Jwalapur Mahavidyala (OG) – Ward No. 29 in Hardwar (MB) of 2-Hardwar Tehsil.
27 Jwalapur Hardwar SC 134,381 24.45% 0.00% PCs 01-Sekhupur Urf Kankhal, 05-Bodahedimohiudeenpur, 06- Atmalpur Bongla, 07-Rohalki Kishanpur, 08-Mirpur Mawajpur, 13- Garh, 14-Shivdaspur Urf Teliwala, 15-Kotamuradnagar, 16- Sohalpur Sikroda, 17-Daluwala, 18-Shadevpur Shawajpur, 19- Mukarpur, 20-Alawalpur, 21-Ahmadpur Grant & 22-Dadupur Govindpur of Jwalapur KC of 2-Hardwar Tehsil; PCs 01- Banjarewalagrant, 02-Nokara Grant, 03-Dolatpurhajratpur urf Budhwashaid, 04-Fatehullapur Urf Telpura, 05-Aurangjebpur.
28 Bhagwanpur Hardwar SC 133,213 28.00% 0.00% 06-Kheri Shikohpur, 07-Kheri Shikohpur J.M., 08-Sikroda-I, 10- Majahidpur Satiwala & 11-Ibrahimpur Masahi of Bhagwanpur KC of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
29 Jhabrera Hardwar SC 130,305 31.34% 0.01% PCs 09-Sikroda-II, 12-Habibpur Niwada, 13-Manak Majra, 14- Jalalpur Dada, 15-Hasanpur Madanpur, 16-Chhaparsher Afganpur, 17-Latifpur Khubbanpur, 21-Bhagwanpur, 22-Hallumajra
of Bhagwanpur KC, Forest Area, PCs 09-Karondi, 18-Sikandarpur Bhaswal, 19-Sirchandi, 20-Khelpur Nasrulapur, 24-Ruhalki Dayalpur, 25-Kunja Bhadarpur, 26-Chudiyala Mohanpur, 27- Bhalsawagaj, 28-Bindukharak, 29-Bahedeki Saidabad & 30- Manakpur Aadampur of Iqbalpur KC of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
30 Pirankaliyar Hardwar Open 119,970 20.19% 0.04% PCs 01-Delna, 02-Harjolijhoja, 03-Thanshipur, 04-Mahmudpur, 05- Paniyala Chandapur, 06-Iqbalpur Kamelpur, 07-Madhopur Hajratpur, 08-Nanhera Anantpur, 10-Saliyar Salhapur of Iqbalpur KC, PCs 15-Lakhnota, 16-Jhabrerikalan, 17-Sherpur Khelmau, 18- Kotwal Aalmpur, 19-Jhabrera, 20-Lathardevahun, 21-Thithki Kawadpur, 22-Kurdi, 23-Udalheri of Manglore KC & Jhabrera NAC of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
31 Roorkee Hardwar Open 130,376 12.14% 0.04% PCs 11-Gumawala, 12-Imlikhera Dharampur, 13-Mohammadpur Panda, 14-Rampur, 17-Pirankaliyar, 18-Dhanori, 19-Dolatpur, 20- Badheri Rajputan, 21-Bhounri, 22-Margubpur Didaheri, 23-Danderi Khwajgipur, 24-Belra of Roorkee KC & PC 23-Dariyapur Dayalpur of Bhagwanpur KC of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
32 Khanpur Hardwar Open 152,012 23.74% 0.01% PCs 15-Roorkee, 16-Malakpur Latifpur, 27-Bijholi of Roorkee KC, Roorkee Cantoment Board & Roorkee MB of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
33 Manglore Hardwar Open 132,727 20.76% 0.00% PCs 24A-Rajpur Mustafabad Urf Gadharona, 25-Landhaura, 26- Shikarpur, 28-Dandera, 29-Jorasi, 25A-Toda Kalyanpur of Roorkee KC, Dandera CT, Mohanpur Mohammadpur CT, Landaura NAC of 1-Roorkee Tehsil & KC Khanpur of 3-Laksar Tehsil.
34 Laksar Hardwar Open 116,675 23.42% 0.00% PCs 01-Libbarheri, 02-Manglaur, 03-Bhagwanpur Chandanpur, 04- Banhera Tanda, 05-Mundlana, 06-Harjoli Jatt, 07-Kagwali, 08- Harchandpur, 09-Mohammadpur Jatt, 10-Kherajatt, 11-Kalyanpur Urf Narsan Kalan, 12-Nagala Salaru, 13-Tikola Kalan, 14-Nakibpur Urf Ghosipura of Manglaur KC & Manglaur MB of 1-Roorkee Tehsil.
35 Hardwar Rural Hardwar Open 134,042 20.13% 2.15% KC Laksar & Laksar N.A.C. of 3-Laksar Tehsil. KC Pherupur Ramkhera of 2-Hardwar Tehsil.
36 Yamkeshwar Garhwal Open 103,962 11.67% 0.06% 7-Yamkeshwar Tehsil; KC Silogi, PCs 41-Langur Palla-3, 42-Langur Palla-4 & 43-Seela-1 of Lansdowne KC of 5-Lansdowne Tehsil; KC Pokhal, PCs 77-Seela-1, 78-Seela-2, 79-Seela-3, 80-Seela-4, 81-Seela-5, 82-Langur Palla-1, 83-Langur Palla-2, 84-Langur Palla-3, 85-Langur Palla-4 of Dogadda KC & Dogadda MB of 6-Kotdwar Tehsil.
37 Pauri Garhwal SC 121,948 21.87% 0.11% KCs Pauri, Kot, Nahsain, Mundneshwar, Agrora & Pauri NP of 2- Pauri Tehsil; PCs 232-Rawatsyun, 233-Bangarsyun & 234- Edwalsyun-1 of Srinagar KC of 1-Srinagar Tehsil.
38 Srinagar Garhwal Open 131,519 14.68% 0.08% PCs 229-Katulsyun-1, 230-Katulsyun-2, 231-Katulsyun-3, 235- Chlansyun-1, 236-Chlansyun-2, 237-Chlansyun-3, 238-Chlansyun-4 of Srinagar KC & Srinagar MB of 1-Srinagar Tehsil; KCs Chakisain & Thalisain of 3-Thalisain Tehsil; PCs 164-Ghurdaursyun-1, 165- Ghurdaursyun-2, 166-Ghurdaursyun-3, 169-Bidolsyun, 170-Balikandarsyun-1, 171-Balikandarsyun-2, 172-Balikandarsyun-3 & 173-Balikandarsyun-4 of (#) Pabbo KC of 2-Pauri Tehsil.
39 Chaubattakhal Garhwal Open 115,599 16.52% 0.02% 8-Chaubattakhal Tehsil; 9-Satpuli Tehsil & KC Birokhal of 3- Thalisain Tehsil. Remaining part of Pabbo KC in Chaubattakhal Tehsil.
40 Lansdowne Garhwal Open 106,243 14.99% 0.02% 4-Dhumakot Tehsil; KC Rikhnikhal, PCs 38-Kaudiya-2, 39-Kaudiya- 3, 40-Kaudiya-4, 44-Talla Badalpur-1, 45-Talla Badalpur-2, 46-Talla Badalpur-3 of Lansdowne KC & Lansdowne Cantt. Board of 5-Lansdowne Tehsil.
41 Kotdwar Garhwal Open 117,807 11.48% 1.06% PCs 73-Sukhron, 74-Saneh, 75-Haldukhata, 76-Motadhak of Dogadda KC & Kotdwara MB of 6-Kotdwar Tehsil.
42 Dharchula Almora (SC) Open 107,635 18.49% 15.30% 1-Munsiyari Tehsil & 2-Dharchula Tehsil.
43 Didihat Almora (SC) Open 106,243 23.36% 1.04% KCs Didihat, Muwani, Kanalichhina & Askot of 3-Didihat Tehsil; PCs 10-Bisabazerh, 11-Totanoula, 13-Kharkdauli, 14-Marhmanley, 15- Banda of Satshilling KC, PCs 17-Munakot, 23-Gaurihat, 24- Mazrikanda, 25-Dauli of Munakot KC, Forest area & Didihat NP of 5-Pithoragarh Tehsil.
44 Pithoragarh Almora (SC) Open 126,294 20.65% 1.00% KCs Pithoragarh, Gurna, PCs 18-Kotali, 19-Naghar, 20-Badari, 21- Marhsoun, 22-Qwetarh of Munakot KC, PCs 9-Jibi, 12-Nainisaini, 16-Satgal of Satshilling KC & Pithoragarh NP of 5-Pithoragarh Tehsil.
45 Gangolihat Almora (SC) SC 122,117 29.19% 0.37% 4-Gangolihat Tehsil; KC Thal and Berinag of 3-Berinag Tehsil.
46 Kapkot Almora (SC) Open 116,230 24.43% 1.22% PCs 2-Aare, 8-Khunauli, 10-Ghinghartola, 11-Chaura, 14-Tuperh & 20-Vilkhet of Bageshwar KC of 1-Bageshwar Tehsil; 2-Kanda Tehsil & 3-Kapkote Tehsil.
47 Bageshwar Almora (SC) SC 130,933 27.06% 0.40% 1-Garur Tehsil; KC Kafaligair, PCs 13-Talla Katayur, 15-Dug Bageshwar, 21-Rawaikhal of Bageshwar KC & Bageshwar Municipality Board of 2-Bageshwar Tehsil.
48 Dwarahat Almora (SC) Open 107,718 22.11% 0.05% 7-Dwarahat Tehsil & 5-Choukhuttiya Tehsil.
49 Salt Almora (SC) Open 110,881 16.10% 0.01% 4-Salt Tehsil; KCs 3-Manila, 4-Syalde & PC 9-Rotapani of 1- Bhikiasain KC of 1-Bhikiyasain Tehsil.
50 Ranikhet Almora (SC) Open 102,490 20.65% 0.09% KC 2-Machor, PCs 1-Bhikiasain, 2-Dob, 3-Bauli, 4-Singoli, 5-Batula, 6-Binaoli, 7-Sanara & 8-Bangora of 1-Bhikiasain KC of 1- Bhikiyasain Tehsil; KCs 2-Tarikhet, 3-Jalali, PCs 1-Ranikhet Sadar, 2-Pantkotuli, 3-Karchuli of 1-Ranikhet KC & Ranikhet (CB) of 2- Ranikhet Tehsil.
51 Someshwar Almora (SC) SC 98,169 28.69% 0.04% 6-Someshwar Tehsil; PCs 4-Chaukuni, 5-Dugaurha, 6-Pankhura, 7- Suri, 8-Garshari, 9-Shaharo, 10-Kunwali, 11-Naini, 12-Riyuni, 13- Malli Riyuni & 14-Dida of 1-Ranikhet KC of 2-Ranikhet Tehsil; PCs 3-Daulaghat, 4-Khauri, 5-Govindpur, 6-Katarmal, 7-Kwerali, 8- Kathpuriya & 9-Shitalakhet of 1-Hawalbagh KC of 3-Almora Tehsil.
52 Almora Almora (SC) Open 105,999 22.63% 0.62% KC 2-Almora, PCs 1-Linguta, 2-Trinaili, 3-Nyoli, 4-Palyoun of 3- Panuwanaula KC, PCs 1-Hawalbagh, 2-Pakhura, 10-Sainj, 11- Doba, 12-Khunt, 13-Dhamas, 14-Jyoli of 1-Hawalbagh KC, Almora MB & Almora CB of 3-Almora Tehsil.
53 Jageshwar Almora (SC) Open 107,609 24.30% 0.01% 8-Jainthi Tehsil; 9-Bhanoli Tehsil; KC 4-Lamgarha & PC 5-Toli of 3- Panuwanaula KC of 3-Almora Tehsil.
54 Lohaghat Almora (SC) Open 117,518 17.89% 0.06% 3-Pati Tehsil; 4-Lohaghat Tehsil & 5-Barakot Sub Tehsil.
55 Champawat Almora (SC) Open 107,024 15.95% 0.62% 1-Champawat Tehsil & 2-Sri Purnagiri Tehsil.
56 Lal Kuan Nainital/USN Open 116,730 13.62% 0.57% 6-Lalkuwa Tehsil; KC Kathgodam & PC 60-Arjunpur of Lalkua KC of 5-Haldwani Tehsil.
57 Bhimtal Nainital/USN Open 122,804 26.34% 0.19% 4-Dhari Tehsil; KC Ramgarh, PCs 26-Chanfi, 27- Pandegaon, 28- East Chhakhata, 29-Rausil, 54-Pinraon of Bhimtal KC & Bhimtal NP of 3-Nainital Tehsil.
58 Nainital Nainital/USN SC 136,178 28.30% 0.25% 1-Betalghat Tehsil; 2-Koshiyan Kutoli Tehsil; PCs 24-Bhawali, 25- West Chhakhata of 3-Bhimtal KC, PCs 31-Khurpatal, 32-Mangoli, 33-Bagar, 34-Syat, 35-Tallakota, 36-Saurh, 37-Amgarhi of Bagar KC, Forest Area, Nainital MB, Nainital CB & Bhowali MB of Nainital Tehsil.
59 Haldwani Nainital/USN Open 138,312 9.18% 0.46% Ward Nos. 1 to 25, Dhamua Dhoga Bandobasti (OG) – Ward No. 26, Korta (Chanmari Mohalla.) (OG) – Ward No. 27, Byura (OG) – Ward No. 28, Bamori Malli (OG) – Ward No. 29, Bamori Talli Bandobasti, Amrawati Colony, Shakti Vihar, Bhatt Colony (OG) – Ward No. 30 & Bamori Talli Kham (OG) – Ward No. 31 in Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam (MB+OG) of 5-Haldwani Tehsil.
60 Kaladhungi Nainital/USN Open 129,702 15.94% 0.09% 7-Kaladhungi Tehsil; PC 30-Choupara of Bagar KC of 3-Nainital Tehsil; PCs 63-Haldwani Khas, 66-Lamachaur, 67-Fatehpur, 68- Bhagwanpur, 69-Kamluwaganja, 71-Lohariyashal, 73-Dewalchaur, 74-Kusum Khera of Haldwani KC, PCs 70-Chandnichauk, 75-Anandpur of Lalkua KC, Mukhani (Roopnagar, Basant Vihar Colony and Judges Farm) (OG) – Ward No. 32, Manpur Uttar (Palika Yatayat Nagar) (OG) – Ward No. 33, Haripur Sukha (Van Cancer Hospital) (OG) – Ward No. 34, Haldwani Talli (OG) – Ward No. 35, Gojajally Uttar (Shishu Bhartiya Vidya Mandir) (OG) – Ward No. 36, Kusum Khera (OG) – Ward No. 37, Bithoria No.1 (OG) – Ward No. 38 in Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam (MB+OG) & Forest Area of 5- Haldwani Tehsil.
61 Ramnagar Garhwal Open 119,183 23.52% 2.50% 8-Ramnagar Tehsil.
62 Jaspur Nainital/USN Open 142,903 15.66% 0.00% 5-Jaspur Tehsil & KC 1-Kunda of 4-Kashipur Tehsil.
63 Kashipur Nainital/USN Open 148,360 11.56% 1.75% PCs 3-Painga, 6-Khokhratal, 7-Banskhera, 8-Basai of 2-Painga KC, PCs 10-Maheshpura, 11-Dhanori Patti, 12-Gopipura, 13-Gangapur Gonsai, 14-Manpur of 3 Kashipur KC, Kashipur MB & Ramnagar Forest Range of 4-Kashipur Tehsil.
64 Bajpur Nainital/USN SC 151,803 20.95% 7.75% PCs 2-Rajpura Rani, 4-Barkhera Pandey, 5-Dabhura of 2-Painga KC, PCs 9-Dhakiya Kalan, 15-Partappur, 16-Kundeshwari of 3- Kashipur KC & Mahaua Kheraganj TAC of 4-Kashipur Tehsil; PCs 3-Maholi Jungle, 4-Hazira, 5-Barhaini, 6-Haripura, 7-Baria Daulat, 8-Bhajuwa Nagla of 1-Bajpur-I KC, PCs 12-Guljarpur, 13-Rampura Sakar, 14-Sultanpur, 15-Faridpur, 16-Vikrampur, 17-Jogipura, 18- Biraha, 20-Maheshpura, 21-Khusalpur, 22-Ratanpur, 23-Betkheri of 2-Bajpur-II KC, A-M.B. Bajpur, Sultanpur TAC & Banna Khera Forest Range of 6-Bajpur Tehsil.
65 Gadarpur Nainital/USN Open 140,978 10.04% 8.31% PCs 1-Kelakheda, 2-Charkarpur, 9-Barwala, 10-Ganeshpur, 11- Badripur of 1-Bajpur-I KC, PC 19-Mudiyakala of 2-Bajpur-II KC & C- T.A.C. Kelakhera of 6-Bajpur Tehsil; KC 1-Gadarpur, PCs 8-Kulha, 9-Dhanpur Vijaypur, 13-Vijaynagar of 2-Dineshpur KC, Pipal Parao Forest Range, Dineshpur TAC & Gadarpur MB of 7-Gadarpur Tehsil.
66 Rudrapur Nainital/USN Open 143,522 14.31% 1.09% PCs 10-Barirai, 11-Mehtosh, 12-Chandayan & 14-Amarpur of 2- Dineshpur KC of 7-Gadarpur Tehsil; PCs 20-Rampura, 22-Danpur, 23-Matkota, 24-Kalyanpur of 2-Rudrapur KC, Tanda Forest Range & Rudrapur MB of 3-Kichha Tehsil.
67 Kichha Nainital/USN Open 130,575 15.11% 0.13% PCs 4-Najimabad, 5-Bhanga, 6-Sirolikala, 7-Kichha, 8-Indrapur, 10- Jawharnagar, 11-Nagla of 1-Kichha KC, Dauli Forest Range, PCs 12-Chhinki, 13-Darau, 14-Kurauya, 15-Chukti, 16-Bhamorla, 17- Simla Pistaur, 18-Kanakpur, 19-Dewariya, 21-Phoolbagh of Rudrapur KC & Kichha MB of 3-Kichha Tehsil.
68 Sitarganj Nainital/USN Open 128,528 9.13% 6.84% PCs 1-Kunwarpur, 2-Tiliyapur, 3-Nakha, 4-Nakuliya, 5-Pindri, 6- Baruabagh, 9-Rampura, 10-Roodpur, 11-Nakatpura, 12-Sarkarha, 13-Sitarganj of 1-Sitarganj KC, Sitarganj MB & Shaktigarh TAC of 2-Sitarganj Tehsil; PCs l-Firozpur, 2-Bara, 3-Shahdora & 9-Kotkhra of 1-Kichha KC of 3-Kichha Tehsil.
69 Nanak Matta Nainital/USN ST 124,963 6.59% 34.72% KC 2-Nanak Matta, PCs 7-Bijati, 8-Mainajhundi of 1-Sitarganj KC, Barakoli Forest Range & Raikhal Forest Range of 2-Sitarganj Tehsil; PCs 1-Umarukhurd, 3-Gurkhera, 4-Jhankat, 5-Paheniya, 7- Naugwa Thaggu, 8-Mundali & 10-Phulliya of 1-Khatima KC of 1- Khatima Tehsil.
70 Khatima Nainital/USN Open 123,982 13.77% 24.38% PCs 2-Sarpura, 6-Jarasu Partapur, 9-Bari Anjaniya, 11-Sisiya, 12- Majhola, 13-Nagla Tarai, 14-Jadopur, 15-Haldi, 16-Sunpahar of 1- Khatima KC, A-M.B. Khatima, 1-Jhankaiya Forest Range, 2-Mahof Forest Range, KC 2-Bigra Bag, Dogari Forest Range, Khatima Forest Range, Kilpura Forest Range & Lohiya Head Forest Range of 1-Khatima Tehsil.

Tehsil > Kanungo Circle (KC) > Patwari Circle (PC) > Village

Regional Candidates
No. Constituency LEFT UPP UKD URM Other
1 Purola
2 Yamunotri Pritam Singh Panwar Murari Lal
3 Gangotri Dinesh Nautiyal (CPI) Ravindra B.P. Bahuguna
4 Badrinath Anand Singh Rana (CPI) Kedar Singh Fonia
5 Tharali Rajpal Kanyal (CPM) Rakesh Kandari
6 Karanprayag Indresh Maikhuri (CPIML) Chatu Singh Negi Vijayesh Nawani
7 Kedarnath Laxmi Jaggi (CPI), Gangadhar
Nautiyal (CPM)
Durgpal Chauhan
8 Rudraprayag Kishore Nandan Dobhal Arjun Singh
9 Ghanshali Makan Lal Nagendra Lal
10 Deoprayag Jayprakash Upadhyay Jabar Singh Pawel
11 Narendranagar Sanjay Kothiyal Soban Singh
12 Pratapnagar Ramchandra Singh Bisht
13 Tehri Bhagwan Singh Rana (CPM) Virendra Mohan Uttarakhandi Ratan Singh Gunsola
14 Dhanolti Chintamani Khanduri Somvari Lal
15 Chakrata Arjuni Rana Munna Singh Chauhan (UJP)
16 Vikasnagar Surat Singh (UJP)
17 Sahaspur Shiv Prasad Devali (CPM) Prakash Joshi
18 Dharampur Bahadur Singh Rawat Gopal Puri
19 Raipur Raj Kumar Tyagi Rajendra Prasad Bhattkoti Rajni Rawat (IND)
20 Rajpur Road Sanjeev Kumar
21 Dehradun Cantt. Sanjay Bhatt Rajendra Pant
22 Mussoorie Gyanveer Tyagi Promila Rawat Amit Singh
23 Doiwala Prem Prakash Thapliyal Jitendra Mohan Sharma Bhargav Chandola
24 Rishikesh Anil Kalura Surender Singh Kaintura
25 Hardwar
26 BHEL Ranipur Munrika Yadav (CPI), Pitambar
Baloni (CPM)
Sarita Purohit Mohan Singh Rawat
27 Jwalapur Rekha Valmiki
28 Bhagwanpur
29 Jhabrera Madan Singh Khalsa (CPI)
30 Pirankaliyar Lalit Kumar Devanand
31 Roorkee
32 Khanpur Sanjay Pal
33 Manglore Pradeep Kumar (Dhiman)
34 Laksar
35 Hardwar Rural Ranveer Singh Rana Shrikant Verma
36 Yamkeshwar Dr. Satya Shail Ranu Bisht
37 Pauri Manohar Lal
38 Srinagar Arvind Nautiyal
39 Chaubattakhal Brig. Surender Singh Patwal (Retd)
40 Lansdowne AP Juyal TPS Rawat
41 Kotdwar Rajender Arya Gita Ram Sundriyal
42 Dharchula Jagat Martoliya (CPIML) Dinesh Singh Kashi Singh Aeri Dr Virender Singh Pal
43 Didihat Krishnanand Chausali Hawaldar Moti Ram Sagar
44 Pithoragarh
45 Gangolihat Dinesh Arya BR Kohli
46 Kapkot Harish Pathak Sundar Singh Mehra
47 Bageshwar Kamaljeet Narayan Das
48 Dwarahat PC Tewari Pushpesh Tripathi Vipin Chander Bhatt
49 Salt Purushottam Sharma (CPIML) Narayan Singh Pan Singh Dinesh Chandra Singh
50 Ranikhet Pratibha Negi
51 Someshwar
52 Almora Govind Lal Verma Sobha Joshi
53 Jageshwar Kiran Arya Shubash Pandey
54 Lohaghat
55 Champawat Harshvardhan Rawat
56 Lal Kuan Man Singh Pal (CPIML) Mukesh Chandola Basant Joshi Sunder Singh Khanka
57 Bhimtal Navin Bahuguna Puran Singh Mehra Sudarshan Shah
58 Nainital Vinod Kumar
59 Haldwani Bhuwan Chandra Joshi Dr. Narayan Singh Pangtey
60 Kaladhungi Narayan Singh Jantwal Surendra Singh Nigaltiya
61 Ramnagar Prabhat Dhyani Leeladhar
62 Jaspur Anand Singh
63 Kashipur Haji Yameen Siddiqui
64 Bajpur
65 Gadarpur Anil Arora
66 Rudrapur KK Bora (CPIML) Bhupal Singh Dangwal
67 Kichha Mahender Singh Rawat Suresh Aggarwal
68 Sitarganj Dr Shahin Khan
69 Nanak Matta Hari Singh Rana (CPM) Jasveer Singh
70 Khatima Jagdish Chand Rajwar Vinod Singh

1 Comment to 2012 Elections Visualizer

  1. nice

Leave a Reply